UNM Los Alamos

Fall Final Exam Schedule

Fall Final Exam Schedule

Fall: Week of December 9-13, 2019

Course Number Sec Course Title Days Beg time End time Room Faculty Comments:
        *times adjusted *Some room assignments have been changed  
ACCT 2110 300 Principles of Accounting I W 8:00 10:00 AM 629 Jubran, M  
ACCT 2110X 302 Principles of Accounting 1A T 4:00 6:00 PM 627 Jubran, M  
AMST 1150 300 Introduction to Southwest Studies Online       Anand, L  
ANTH 1115 300 Introduction to Anthropology Online       Beranek, N  
ARTH 2110 300 History of Art I Online       Harris, P  
ARTS 1220 300 Art Practices I T 3:00 5:00 PM 517 Harris, P  
ARTS 1310 300 Introduction to Ceramics M 10:00 12:00 PM B17 Brush, S Presentation
ARTS 1310 301 Introduction to Ceramics M 2:00 4:00 PM B17 Brush, S Presentation
ARTS 1320 300 Ceramics I W 2:30 4:30 PM B17 Yarnell, B  
ARTS 1610 300 Drawing I T 10:00 12:00 PM 517 Harris, P  
ARTS 1630 300 Painting I Th 3:00 5:00 PM 517 Harris, P  
ARTS 1840 300 Sculpture I F 10:00 12:00 PM B17 Brush, S Presentation
ARTS 2340 300 Raku W 5:30 7:30 PM B17 Yarnell, B  
ARTS 2630 300 Painting II Th 3:00 5:00 PM 517 Harris, P  
ASTR 1115 300 Introduction to Astronomy T 6:00 8:00 PM 406 Beach, T  
BIOL 1110 300 General Biology T 12:00 2:00 PM 627 Horne, J  
BIOL 1110L 300 General Biology Lab T 2:00 4:00 PM 312 Horne, J  
BIOL 1140 300 Biology for Health Sciences T 12:00 2:00 PM 626 Budge, C  
BIOL 1140L 300 Biology for Health Sciences Lab Th 3:30 5:30 PM 312 Budge, C  
BIOL 2110C 300 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab M 12:00 2:00 PM 312 Budge, C  
BIOL 2110C 300 Cellular & Molecular Biology W 12:00 2:00 PM 627 Budge, C  
BIOL 2210 300/ 301 Human Anatomy and Physiology I T 10:00 12:00 PM 505 Schauer, S Online Class-F2F FINAL
BIOL 2210L 300 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Lab W 10:00 12:00 PM 312 Schauer, S  
BUSA 1110 300 Introduction to Business Online       Becich, R  
CHEM 1120C 300 Intro to Chemistry for Non-Majors M 9:00 11:00 AM 622 Subramanian, S  
CHEM 1215 300 General Chemistry I for STEM Majors Th 8:00 10:00 AM 610 Kelly, R  
CHEM 2120 300 Integrated Org Chem and Biochem M 12:00 2:00 PM 622 Subramanian, S  
CLST 1110 304 Greek Mythology Online       Wolpo, P  
CLST 1110 305 Greek Mythology Online       Thompson, T  
CLST 1110 306 Greek Mythology Online       Wolpo, P  
CNA 101 300 Nursing Assistant Th 8:00 12:00 PM 614 Colgan, M  
COMM 1130 300 Public Speaking M 10:00 11:00 AM 610 Stupka, E one hour
COMM 2120 300 Interpersonal Communication Online       Stupka, E  
COMP 224 300 Literary Questions Online       Marsee, M  
CS 101 300 Introduction to Computer Science M 8:00 10:00 AM 627 Lucas, J  
CS 151L 300 Computer Prgmg Fundtls for Non-Majors W 4:00 6:00 PM 628 Puljic, M  
CS 251L 300 Intermediate Programming Th 2:00 4:00 PM 627 Lucas, J  
CS 261 300 Math Foundations of Computer Science Online       Lucas, J  
DRFT 103 300 Introduction to Drafting M 2:00 4:00 PM 624 Trout, R  
ECON 2110 300 Macroeconomic Principles Online       Shahid, A  
ECON 2120 301 Microeconomic Principles T 8:00 10:00 AM 627 Burgess, H
ECON 2120 300 Microeconomic Principles Online       Clayton, D  
ELCT 101L 300 DC Circuit Analysis M 6:30 8:30 PM 406 Creveling, D  
ELCT 103 300 Mechanical Systems Th 3:15 5:15 PM 406 Bernardin, J  
ELCT 162 300 Robotics T 3:00 5:00 PM 406 Davis, D  
ELCT 163 300 Advanced Robotics M 3:00 5:00 PM 406 Davis, D  
EMS 113/142 300 EMT-Basic W 4:00 10:00 PM 614 Grace-Meyer, K  
EMS 120 300 Introduction to EMS Systems Online       Stone, B  
EMS 143/151/180 300 EMT-Intermediate M & F 4:00 10:00 PM 610 Stone, B  
ENGL 1110 301 Composition I M 10:00 12:00 PM 625 Sanchez, R  
ENGL 1110X 301 Composition I: Stretch I T & Th 8:30 9:45 AM 628 Tiffany, M  
ENGL 1110Y 300 Composition I: Stretch II W 12:00 2:00 PM 625 Sanchez, R  
ENGL 1120 300 Composition II T 12:00 2:00 PM 625 Sanchez, R  
ENGL 1120 301 Composition II Online       Tiffany, M  
ENGL 2210 300 Professional & Technical Comm Online       Burwell, M  
ENGL 2210 301 Professional & Technical Comm Online       Burwell, M  
FA 284 300 Experiencing the Arts Online       Harris, P  
FISC 101 300 Principles of Emergency Services Online       Dawald, S  
FISC 105 300 Prcpls of Fire and Emerg Svs Safety & Srvl Online       Candelaria, J  
FISC 201 300 Fire Protection Systems Online       Dawald, S  
FREN 1110 300 French I T 12:00 2:00 PM 622 Brunazzi, E  
FYEX 1030 301 Critical Text Analysis T & Th 2:00 3:15 PM 516 Tiffany, M  
FYEX 1030 300 Critical Text Analysis W 4:00 6:00 PM 622 Sanchez, R  
FYEX 1110 302 Seminar: On Course T 11:00 12:00 PM 608 Nadler, K one hour
FYEX 1110 301 Seminar: On Course M 2:00 4:00 PM 610 Moore, P  
FYEX 1110 303 Seminar: Create, Sell, Bank Online       Szaroletta, W  
GEOG 1160 300 Home Planet: Land, Water and Life T 8:00 10:00 AM 515 Fisher, S  
GEOG 1175 300 World Regions Online       Page, C  
GEOL 1110 300 Physical Geology T 5:30 7:30 PM 608 Worland, P  
GEOL 1110L 300 Physical Geology Lab F 12:00 2:00 PM 515 Worland, P  
HIST 1110 300 United States History I Online       Anand, L  
HIST 1150 300 Western Civilization I T 10:00 12:00 PM 610 Shirk, M  
HIST 1170 300 Survey of Early Latin America Online       Anand, L  
HIST 2110 300 Survey of New Mexico History Online       Larrichio, L  
IT 119 300 Networking Core Concepts Online       Williams, L  
IT 250 301 Web Fundamentals T 5:00 7:00 PM 629 Nichols, A  
LING 2110 300 Intro to the Study of Language and Ling Online       Smith, L  
MATH 011-022 301 Prealgebra Part I M 10:00 12:00 PM 412 Peterson, G  
MATH 011-022 302 Prealgebra Part I T 12:00 2:00 PM 606 Grissom, A  
MATH 101-103/192 300 Intermediate Algebra Part I M 2:00 4:00 PM 412 Grissom, A  
MATH 101-103/192 301 Intermediate Algebra Part I T 10:00 12:00 PM 412 Peterson, G  
MATH 101-103/192 301 Intermediate Algebra Part I T 4:00 6:00 PM 412 Peterson, G  
MATH 1220 302 College Algebra M 10:00 12:00 PM 505 Alvestad, I Online Class-F2F FINAL
MATH 1220 300 College Algebra W 10:00 12:00 PM 606 Ro, M  
MATH 1220 301 College Algebra Th 10:00 12:00 PM 606 Grissom, A  
MATH 1230 300 Trigonometry Th 10:00 12:00 PM 625 Ro, M  
MATH 1240 300 Pre-Calculus M 10:00 12:00 PM 606 Grissom, A  
MATH 1350 300/ 301 Introduction to Statistics M 10:00 12:00 PM 505 Laeser, M Online Class-F2F FINAL
MATH 1430 300 Applications of Calculus I M 10:00 12:00 PM 505 Farinelli, M Online Class-F2F FINAL
MATH 1512 300 Calculus I T 8:00 10:00 AM 606 Beard, M  
MATH 1522 300 Calculus II T 2:00 4:00 PM 631 Ro, M  
MCHT 101L 300 Basic Welding T 12:00 2:00 PM B16 Hampshire, S  
MCHT 101L 301 Basic Welding T 4:00 6:00 PM B16 Hampshire, S  
MCHT 101L 302 Basic Welding Th 12:00 2:00 PM B16 Hampshire, S  
NUTR 1110 300 Nutrition for Health Online       Chavez, M  
NUTR 2110 300 Human Nutrition Online       Willms, M  
PBST 105 300 Incident Command Online       Cosby, M  
PBST 110 300 Basic Police Operations Online       Cosby, M  
PBST 120 300 Emergency Management Planning Online       Cosby, M  
PHED 1410 300 Yoga: Beginning Yoga T 5:00 7:00 PM 631 Brown, M  
PHYS 1115 300 Survey of Physics M 10:00 12:00 PM 608 Lloyd-Ronning, N  
PHYS 1115L 300 Survey of Physics Laboratory T 4:00 6:00 PM 515 McNaughton, M  
PHYS 1230 300 Algebra-Based Physics I T 10:00 12:00 PM 505 Creveling, D Online Class-F2F FINAL
PHYS 1230L 300 Algebra-Based Physics I Lab F 8:00 10:00 AM 515 McNaughton, M  
PHYS 1310 300 Calculus-Based Physics I M 12:00 2:00 PM 608 Lloyd-Ronning, N  
PHYS 1310L 300 Calculus-Based Physics I Lab F 8:00 10:00 AM 515 McNaughton, M  
PSYC 1110 301 Introduction to Psychology T 12:00 2:00 PM 608 Nadler, K  
PSYC 1110 300 Introduction to Psychology Online       Furchner, C  
PSYC 2250 300 Brain & Behavior Online       Nadler, K  
RELG 1110 300 Introduction to World Religions W 6:00 8:00 PM 625 Erhart, V  
ROBO 201 300 Industrial Robotics Operations W 3:00 5:00 PM 406 Davis, D  
SLRT 250 300 Green Architectural Design Th 3:00 5:00 PM 624 Davis, D  
SOCI 1110 300 Introduction to Sociology F 9:30 11:30 PM 606 Tischler, L  
SOCI 1110 301 Introduction to Sociology Online       Baker, J  
SOCI 2120 300 Intron to Criminal Justice Systems Online       Baker, J  
SOCI 2315 300 The Dynamics of Prejudice Online       Baker, J  
SPAN 1110 301 Spanish I T & Th 2:00 4:00 PM 610 Moore, P  
SPAN 1110 300 Spanish I Online       Civale, M  
SPAN 1110 302 Spanish I Online       Civale, M  
SPAN 1120 300 Spanish II Online       Civale, M  
WLDT 141 300 M.I.G. and T.I.G. Welding W 4:00 6:00 PM B16 Hampshire, S