UNM Los Alamos

Fall 2018 Final Exam Schedule

Fall 2018 Final Exam Schedule

Fall 2018 Final Exam Schedule (Dec 10‐14)

Course

Sec

Title

Days

Beg

time

End time

Room

Faculty

Notes

ARTS 106

300

Drawing I

T

11:30

1:30 PM

517

Harris, P

Final Project Review

ARTS 168

300

Introduction to Ceramics

T

9:30

11:30 AM

B17

Brush, S

ARTS 168

301

Introduction to Ceramics

T

2:00

4:00 PM

B17

Brush, S

ARTS 207/208

Painting I

Th

3:00

5:00 PM

517

Harris, P

Final
Project Review

ARTS 216

300

Raku ‐ Ceramics

W

5:30

7:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

ARTS 268

300

Ceramics: Materials and Aesthetics

W

2:30

4:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

ASTR 101

300

Introduction to Astronomy

T

6:00

8:00 PM

406

Beach, T

BIOL 110

300

Biology Non‐Majors

T

10:00

12:00 PM

627

Dendy, L

BIOL 123

300

Biology for Health Rel.Sci. & Non‐Maj.

T

3:00

5:00 PM

631

Budge, C

BIOL 124L

300

Biology for Health Rel ThSci & Non-Majors Lab

Th

3:00

5:00 PM

312

Budge, C

BIOL 237

Human Anatomy & Phys I for the Health Sci

T

12:00

2:00 PM

626

Schauer, S

Online class-live exam

BIOL 247L

300

Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab I

W

10:00

12:00 PM

312

Schauer, S

BSTC 218

300

Business Law

F

9:00

11:00 AM

625

Allen, E

CNA 101

300

Certified Nursing Assistant‐Skills exam

T

8:00

12:00 PM

612-614

Colgan, M

CHEM 111

300

Elements of General Chemistry

T

2:00

4:00 PM

230

Kruk, I

CHEM 121

300

General Chemistry I

W

10:00

12:00 PM

631

Subramanian, S

CLST 107 both Greek Mythology W 2:00 4:00 PM 631 Hanson, H

CLST 205

300

Roman Civilization

T

2:00

4:00 PM

220

Hanson, H

CJ 130

300

Public Speaking

make-up speeches

M

8:30

10:00 AM

606

Stupka, E

CJ 221 301 Interpersonal Communications Online Stupka, E
CRJS 210 300 Police and Society Online Cosby, M

CS 101

300

Introduction to Computing Science

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

412

Lucas, J

CS 150L/CT 102

Computing for Business Students

Online

Puljic, M

CS 150L 302 Computing for Business Students Online Puljic, M

CS 151L

300

Computer Programming Fund for Non-Maj

Th

2:00

4:00 PM

Lucas, J

Online class-live exam

CS 261

300

Mathematical Foundations of CS

M

2:00

4:00 PM

638

Beach, T

DRFT 119

300

Introduction to Drafting

M

2:00

4:00 PM

624

Trout, R

ECON 105

300

Introductory Macroeconomics

Online

Mamkhezri, J

ECON 106 300 Introductory Microeconomics Online Ali, M
ECE 131 300 Programming Fundamentals  W 5:00 7:00 PM 629 Baker, Z

ELCT 103

300

Mechanical Systems

Th

3:00

5:00 PM

406

Bernardin, J

ELCT 105L

300

Industrial Shop Practice

Th

5:00

7:00 PM

B16

Hand, D

ELCT 162&163

Robotics

W

3:00

3:00 PM

406

Davis, D

ELCT 264

300

Advanced Robotics II

W

3:00

5:00 PM

406

Davis, D

EMS 113&142

EMT Basic-Written exam

W

8:30

1:00 PM

614

Acedo/

Candelaria

EMS 113&142

300

EMT Basic-Skills practical exam

F

8:30

2:00 PM

612-614

Acedo/Candelaria

EMS 120

300

Introduction to EMS Systems

Online

Stone, B

ENGL 219 300 Technical & Professional Writing Online Burwell, M
ENGL 219 301 Technical & Professional Writing Online Burwell, M

EPS 101

300

How the Earth Works

M

5:30

7:30 PM

608

Worland, P

EPS 105L 300 Physical Geology Laboratory F 12:00 2:00 PM 515 Worland, P
FA 284 300 Experiencing the Arts Online Harris, P
FISC 101 300 Principles of Emergency Services Online Dawald, S
FISC 104 300 Wildland Firefighting Online Dawald, S
FISC 105 300 Princ of Fire & Emergency Serv Saf & Surv Online Candelaria, J
FISC 210 300 Incident Safety Officer Online Candelaria, J
FISC 212 300 Building Construction for Fire Prevention Online Dawald, S

GEOG 140

300

Introduction to World Regions

Online

Page, C

HIST 101

300

Western Civilization to 1648

T

10:00

12:00 PM

610

Shirk, M

HIST 260

300

History of New Mexico

Online

Larrichio, L

IT 119 300 Networking Core Concepts Online Williams, L

IT 250

300

Web Fundamentals

Online

Nichols, A

IT 262

300

Scripting for Network Defense

T

12:00

2:00 PM

629

Keeney, B

LING 101

301

Introduction to the Study of Language

Online

Smith, L

MGMT 101/101L Fundamentals of Accounting I T 8:00 10:00 AM 628 Weir, D
MGMT 113 300 Management: An Introduction Online Becich, R
MGMT 158 300 Ethics in Organizations Th 6:00 8:00 PM 627 Erhart, V

MGMT 202

300

Principles of Financial Accounting

M

8:30

10:30 AM

628

Weir, D

MATH 011‐022

300

Prealgebra Part I

M

2:00

4:00 PM

412

Peterson, G

MATH 011‐022

Prealgebra Part I

T

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Schmidt, A

MATH 101‐103

Intermediate Algebra Part I

W

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Garrett, A

MATH 101‐103

Intermediate Algebra Part I

T

2:00

4:00 PM

412

Peterson, G

MATH 121

300

College Algebra

W

10:00

12:00 PM

606

Ro, M

MATH 121

301

College Algebra

T

12:00

2:00 PM

608

Garrett, A

MATH 121

302

College Algebra 

M

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Alvestad, I

Online class-live exam

MATH 123

300

Trigonometry

T

8:00

10:00 AM

608

Beard, M

MATH 150

300

Pre‐Calculus Mathematics

T

10:00

12:00 PM

625

Ro, M

MATH 150

301

Pre‐Calculus Mathematics 

M

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Alvestad, I

Online class-live exam

MATH 162

300

Calculus I

T

4:00

6:00 PM

606

Ro, M

MATH 163

300

Calculus II

W

2:00

4:00 PM

606

Ro, M

MATH 180 & 264

300

Elements of Calculus I & Calculus III

T

1:45

3:45PM

625

Kaul, A

MCHT 101L

300

Basic Welding

T

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

MCHT 101L

301

Basic Welding

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

B16

Canfield, R

MCHT 120

300

GTAW Welding

W

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

MUS 139

300

Music Appreciation

F

12:00

2:00 PM

608

Case, N

NUTR 120 300 Nutrition for Health online Willms, P
NUTR 244 300 Human Nutrition online Willms, P

NUTR 244

301

Human Nutrition

online

Willms, P

PHYC 102

300

Introduction to Physics

T

10:00

12:00 PM

631

Ronning, N

PHYC 151

300

General Physics

online

Creveling, D

Online class-live exam in ABQ

PHYC 160

300

General Physics 

M

10:00

12:00 PM

608

Ronning, N

PSY 105

300

General Psychology

online

Furchner, C

PSY 105

301

General Psychology

T

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Nadler, K

PSY 240

300

Brain & Behavior

online

Nadler, K

RELG 107

300

Living World Religions

W

6:00

8:00 PM

627

Erhart, V

ROBO 201

301

Industrial Robotics Operations

M

3:00

5:00 PM

622

Davis, D

ROBO 204

300

Programmable Logic Controllers

M

5:00

7:00 PM

406

Lake, K

SLRT 250

300

Green Architectural Design

T

3:00

5:00 PM

622

Davis, D

SOC 101

300

Introduction to Sociology

F

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Tischler, L

SOC 101 301 Introduction to Sociology online Baker, J
SOC 216 300 Dyn of Diff, Power, & Discrimination online Baker, J

SPAN 101

300

Elementary Spanish I

online

Civale, M

SPAN 101

301

Elementary Spanish I

T & Th

2:00

4:00 PM

610

Moore, P

SPAN 101

302

Elementary Spanish I

online

Civale, M

STAT 145

Introduction to Statistics

M

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Laeser, M

Online class-
live exam

UNIV 101 300 Seminar: On Course M & W 2:15 3:10 PM 610 Moore, P
UNIV 101 301 Seminar: On Course M & W 4:00 4:50 PM 610 Moore, P