UNM Los Alamos

Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule

Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule

Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule<br /><i>Special note: Online classes which are holding face-to-face exams are listed.</i>

Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule (May 7‐11)

Course

Sec

Title

CR

HR

Days

Beg

time

End time

Room

Faculty

ARTS 168

300

Introduction to Ceramics

3

T

9:30

11:30 AM

B17

Yarnell, B

ARTS 205

300

Drawing II

3

T

11:30

1:30 PM

517

Harris, P

ARTS 216

300

Raku ‐ Ceramics

3

W

5:30

7:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

ARTS 268

300

Ceramics: Materials and Aesthetics

3

W

2:30

4:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

BIOL 123

300

Biology for Health Rel.Sci. & Non‐Maj.

3

T

3:00

5:00 PM

412

Budge, C

BIOL 124L

300

Biology for Health Rel.Sci & Non‐Maj. Lab

1

W

5:00

7:00 PM

312

Budge, C

BIOL 124L

301

Biology for Health Rel.Sci. & Non‐Maj. Lab

1

Th

5:00

7:00 PM

312

Budge, C

BIOL 201L

300

Molecular and Cell Biology

4

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

625

Dendy, L

BIOL 238

300

301

Anatomy & Phys II for the Health Sciences

3

M

10:00

12:00 PM

230

Schauer, S

BIOL 248L

300

Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab II

1

W

10:00

12:00 PM

610

Schauer, S

BSTC 202

300

Microcomputer Accounting

3

T

6:00

8:00 PM

306

Erhart, V

CNA 101

300

Certified Nursing Assistant‐Skills exam

8

T

8:00

12:00 PM

614

Colgan, M

CNA 101

300

Certified Nursing Assistant‐Written exam

8

Th

8:00

9:30 AM

614

Colgan, M

CHEM 101

301

Chemistry in Our Community

3

T

2:00

4:00 PM

627

Kelly, R

CHEM 122

300

General Chemistry II

3

W

10:00

12:00 PM

610

Subramanian, S

CJ 130

300

Public Speaking

3

M

5:00

7:00 PM

608

Stupka, E

CS 241L

300

Data Organization

3

T

12:00

2:00 PM

622

Lucas, J

CS 293

300

Social and Ethical Issues in Computing

1

W

10:00

12:00 PM

608

Lucas, J

CT 165/IT 165

300

Introduction to Web Authoring

3

W

2:00

4:00 PM

638

Beach, T

DRFT 119

300

Drafting/Blueprint Reading

3

T

2:00

4:00 PM

406

Trout, R

EPS 201L

300

Earth History

4

M

5:30

7:30 PM

515

Worland, P

ELCT 102L

300

AC Circuit Analysis

4

W

6:00

8:00 PM

406

Creveling, D

ELCT 105L

301

Industrial Shop Practice

3

Th

5:30

7:30 PM

B16

Hand, D

ELCT 162

300

Robotics

3

T

5:00

7:00 PM

406

Lake, K

ELCT 264

300

Advanced Robotics II

3

W

3:00

5:00 PM

406

Davis, D

EMS 113

300

EMT Basic

8

M&W

8:30

1:30 PM

614

Cand/Acedo

ENVS 101

300

The Blue Planet

3

M

8:30

10:30 AM

515

Giorgii, M

HIST 102

300

Western Civilization Post 1648

3

T

10:00

12:00 PM

610

Shirk, M

IT 130

300

Microcomputers Operating Systems

3

M

12:00

2:00 PM

629

Keeney, B

IT 260

300

Information Assurance and Security

3

T

5:00

7:00 PM

629

Nichols, A

MGMT 102

300

Fundamentals of Accounting II

3

M

8:00

10:00 AM

625

Carreno, J

MATH 011‐022

300

Prealgebra Part I

2

T

12:00

2:00 PM

412

Peterson, G

MATH 101‐103

300

Intermediate Algebra Part I

1

W

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Wilson, L

MATH 101‐103

301

Intermediate Algebra Part I

1

W

2:00

4:00 PM

412

Wilson, L

MATH 101‐103

302

Intermediate Algebra Part I

1

T

2:00

4:00 PM

639

Wilson, L

MATH 121

300

College Algebra

3

W

10:00

12:00 PM

627

Kaul, A

MATH 121

301

College Algebra

3

T

12:00

2:00 PM

608

Schmidt, A

MATH 121

302

College Algebra (online class)

3

M

10:00

12:00 PM

230

Alvestad, I

MATH 123

300

Trigonometry

3

M

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Ro, M

MATH 150

300

Pre‐Calculus Mathematics

3

T

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Ro, M

MATH 150

301

Pre‐Calculus Mathematics (online class)

3

M

10:00

12:00 PM

230

Alvestad, I

MATH 162

300

Calculus I

4

T

8:00

10:00 AM

608

Beard, M

MATH 163

300

Calculus II

4

W

1:45

3:45 PM

625

Kaul, A

MATH 180

300

Elements of Calculus I (online class)

3

M

10:00

12:00 PM

230

Kaul, A

MATH 264

300

Calculus III

4

M

2:00

4:00 PM

606

Ro, M

STAT 145

300

Introduction to Statistics (online class)

3

M

10:00

12:00 PM

230

Laeser, M

STAT 145

301

Introduction to Statistics (online class)

3

M

10:00

12:00 PM

230

Laeser, M

STAT 145

302

Introduction to Statistics

3

Th

2:00

4:00 PM

606

Schmidt, A

ME 260L

300

Mechanical Engineering Design II

3

T

5:30

7:30 PM

627

Vance, M

ME 260L

300

Mechanical Engineering Design II Lab

Th

5:30

7:30 PM

B16

Hand, D

MCHT 101L

300

Basic Welding

4

T

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

MCHT 101L

301

Basic Welding

4

W

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

MA 212

300

Beyond Hollywood

3

T

5:30

7:30 PM

606

Hardy, C

MUS 116

300

Group Guitar

2

Th

6:00

8:00 PM

230

Schneider, G

MUS 139

300

Music Appreciation

3

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

220

Schneider, G

PENP 155

300

Pilates

1

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

631

Kelly, L

PENP 193

300

Topics: Strength and Conditioning

1

W

12:00

2:00 PM

631

Kelly, L

PENP 193

303

Topics: Kundalini Yoga I

2

T

12:00

2:00 PM

631

Khalsa, T

PHYC 102

300

Introduction to Physics

3

M

12:00

2:00 PM

610

Ronning, N

PHYC 152

300

General Physics

3

T

10:00

12:00 PM

Main

Campus

Creveling, D

PHYC 152L

300

General Physics Laboratory

1

T

12:00

2:00 PM

515

Morgan, J

PHYC 161

300

General Physics

3

T

4:00

6:00 PM

515

McNaughton, M

PHYC 161L

300

General Physics Laboratory

1

T

12:00

2:00 PM

515

Morgan, J

ROBO 202

300

Advanced Industrial Robotics

3

M

3:15

5:15 PM

406

Davis, D

ROBO 290

301

Robotic Synthesis

3

M

3:15

5:15 PM

406

Davis, D

SLRT 162/163

300

Photovoltaics I & II

3

T

3:00

5:00 PM

622

Davis, D

SPAN 101

302

Elementary Spanish I

3

T & Th

2:00

4:00 PM

610

Moore, P