UNM Los Alamos

Spring 2017 Final Exam Schedule

Spring 2017 Final Exam Schedule

Spring 2017 Final Exam Schedule (May 8-12)

CRN

Sec

Course #

Title

Day

Beg time

End time

Room

Instructor

42699

300

ARTS 126/205

Art Practices II

T

11:30

1:30 PM

517

Harris, P

33679

300

ARTS 168

Introduction to Ceramics

M

9:30

11:30 AM

B17

Yarnell, B

36186

301

ARTS 168

Introduction to Ceramics

T

9:00

11:00 AM

B17

Yarnell, B

37250

300

ARTS 216

Raku - A Ceramic Low-Firing Reduction Process

W

5:30

7:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

35353

300

ARTS 268

Ceramics: Materials and Aesthetics

W

2:30

4:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

35211

300

BIOL 123

Biology for Health Related Sciences and Non-Majors

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

608

Belobrajdic, K

41092

302

BIOL 123

Biology for Health Related Sciences and Non Majors

W

3:00

5:00 PM

505

Budge, C

35212

300

BIOL 124L

Biology for Health Related Sciences and Non-Majors Lab

T

12:00

2:50 PM

312

Budge, C

37889

301

BIOL 124L

Biology for Health Related Sciences and Non-Majors Lab

T

5:00

8:00 PM

312

Hollowell, B

36189

300

BIOL 202L

Genetics

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

625

Dendy, L

 

300/301

BIOL 238

Human Anatomy and Physiology II for the Health Sciences

W

3:00

5:00 PM

505

Schauer, S

37890

300

BIOL 248L

Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab II

F

2:00

4:00 PM

312

Schauer, S

42721

300

BSTC 202

Microcomputer Accounting

T

6:00

8:00 PM

306

Erhart, V

42857

300

CNA 101

Nursing Assistant

F

1:00

2:30 PM

614

Colgan, M

34297

300

CHEM 122

General Chemistry II

M

10:00

12:00 PM

610

Martucci, M

42722

300

CHEM 212

Integrated Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry

W

3:00

5:00 PM

505

Budge, C

39939

300

CE 202

Engineering Statics

F

7:00

10:00 AM

627

Linn, R.

40036

300

CJ 130

Public Speaking

T

4:00

6:00 PM

412

Marsee, M

39078

300

CS 150L

Computing for Business Students

M

12:00

2:00 PM

639

Beach, T

36192

300

CS 152L

Computer Programming Fundamentals

W

2:00

4:00 PM

629

Stafford, B

39945

300

CS 241L

Data Organization

T

6:00

8:00 PM

629

Schmidt, A

37893

300

CS 293

Social and Ethical Issues in Computing

W

10:00

12:00 PM

639

Stafford, B

37433

300

CT 102

Introduction to Microcomputers on PC

M

12:00

2:00 PM

639

Beach, T

42733

300

EPS 201L

Earth History (duplicate entry)

F

12:00

2:00 PM

515

Worland, P

42730

300

ELCT 105L

Industrial Shop Practice

Th

6:00

8:00 PM

B16

Hand, D

36633

300

ELCT 162

Robotics

M

3:15

5:15 PM

406

Davis, D

36634

300

ELCT 163

Advanced Robotics

T

3:15

5:15 PM

406

Davis, D

36635

300

ELCT 264

Advanced Robotics II

W

3:15

5:45 PM

406

Davis, D

 

 

EMS 113/142

EMT Basic

M & W

5:30

10:00 PM

614

McHenry, D

 

 

EMS 143/151/180

EMT-Intermediate

Th

5:30

9:30 PM

614

Candelaria, J

42732

300

ENGL 219

Technical and Professional Writing

T

12:00

2:00 PM

639

Marsee, M

42734

300

ENVS 101

The Blue Planet

M

8:30

10:30 AM

515

Oldham, J

40015

300

FISC 101

Principles of Emergency Service

T

9:00

11:00 AM

220

McNiff, A

38963

300

FISC 201

Fire Protection Systems

Th

9:00

11:00 AM

220

McNiff, A

34302

300

HIST 102

Western Civilization Post 1648

T

10:30

12:30 PM

610

Shirk, M

34456

300

HIST 162

History of US Since 1877

T

8:30

10:30 AM

610

Shirk, M

38971

300

IT 130

Microcomputers Operating Systems

M

12:00

2:00 PM

629

Keeney, B

42740

300

IT 141

Technical Support

W

6:00

8:00 PM

639

Nichols, A

40029

300

IT 260

Information Assurance and Security

T

12:00

2:00 PM

629

Keeney, B

40030

300

JAPN 102

Elementary Japanese II

T

5:30

7:30 PM

608

Shiina, A

42743

300

MGMT 102

Fundamentals of Accounting II

W

8:00

10:00 AM

606

Dispennette, A

42742

300

MGMT 222

Introduction to Marketing

W

10:00

12:00 PM

625

Loy, L

 

 

MATH 011-022

Prealgebra Part I

M

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Nava-Gaxiola

 

 

MATH 101-103

Intermediate Algebra Part I

M

2:00

4:00 PM

412

Schmidt, A

 

 

MATH 101-103

Intermediate Algebra Part I

T

12:00

2:00 PM

412

Morgan, J

40045

300

MATH 121

College Algebra

M

10:00

12:00 PM

606

Alvestad, I

37236

301

MATH 121

College Algebra

T

12:00

2:00 PM

608

Schmidt, A

42750

302

MATH 121

College Algebra

M

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Nava-Gaxiola

37238

303

MATH 121

College Algebra (online class)

W

9:30

11:30 AM

505

Laeser, M

35783

300

MATH 123

Trigonometry

W

12:00

2:00 PM

627

Kaul, A

36196

300

MATH 150

Pre-Calculus Mathematics

T

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Alvestad, I

37239

301

MATH 150

Pre-Calculus Mathematics (online class)

W

9:30

11:30 AM

505

Alvestad, I

33690

300

MATH 162

Calculus I

T

8:00

10:00 AM

608

Beard, M

33691

300

MATH 163

Calculus II

M

1:45

3:45 PM

606

Alvestad, I

38065

300

MATH 180

Elements of Calculus I (online class)

W

9:30

11:30 AM

505

Kaul, A

40048

300

MATH 181

Elements of Calculus II (online class)

W

9:30

11:30 AM

505

Kaul, A

33692

300

MATH 264

Calculus III

W

2:00

4:00 PM

625

Kaul, A

36206

300

STAT 145

Introduction to Statistics (online class)

W

9:30

11:30 AM

505

Laeser, M

37906

301

STAT 145

Introduction to Statistics (online class)

W

9:30

11:30 AM

505

Laeser, M

36197

300

MCHT 101L

Basic Welding

T

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

37908

301

MCHT 101L

Basic Welding

W

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

42756

301

MA 210

Introduction to Film

W

5:30

8:30 PM

608

Hardy, C

35785

300

MUS 116

Group Guitar

Th

6:00

8:00 PM

230

Schneider, G

42759

300

PHIL 202

From Descartes to Kant

Th

6:00

8:00 PM

220

Ressler, M

40058

300

PENP 155

Pilates

Th

11:00

1:00 PM

631

Kelly, L

40060

300

PENP 193

Topics: Strength and Conditioning

W

11:00

1:00 PM

631

Kelly, L

42760

301

PENP 193

Topics: Kundalini Yoga 1

T

2:00

4:00 PM

631

Khalsa, T

42761

302

PENP 193

Topics: Gentle Yoga

T

12:00

2:00 PM

631

Khalsa, T

33685

300

PHYC 102

Introduction to Physics

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

515

Morgan, J

34298

300

PHYC 161

General Physics

T

4:00

6:00 PM

515

McNaughton, M

42765

300

ROBO 290

Robotic Synthesis

M

3:15

5:15 PM

406

Davis, D

33687

300

SOC 101

Introduction to Sociology

W

1:00

3:00 PM

608

Tischler, L

37242

302

SPAN 101

Elementary Spanish I

T & Th

2:00

4:00 PM

610

Moore, P