UNM Los Alamos

Fall 2017 Final Exam Schedule

Fall 2017 Final Exam Schedule

Fall 2017 Final Exam Schedule (Finals Week: December 11-15)

Special note: Online classes which are holding face-to-face exams are listed.

 
Fall 2017 Final Exam Schedule

CRN

Sec

Course Number

Title

Days

Beginning

time

End time

Room

Faculty

23084

300

ARTS 106

Drawing I

T

11:30

1:30 PM

517

Harris, P

38096

301

ARTS 168

Introduction to Ceramics

T

9:30

11:30 AM

B17

Yarnell, B

47142

300

ARTS 207

Painting I

Th

3:00

5:00 PM

517

Harris, P

47143

300

ARTS 208

Painting II

Th

3:00

5:00 PM

517

Harris, P

35104

300

ARTS 216

Raku Ceramics

W

5:30

7:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

23091

300

ARTS 268

Ceramics: Materials & Aesthetics

W

2:30

4:30 PM

B17

Yarnell, B

23096

300

ASTR 101

Introduction to Astronomy

T

6:00

8:00 PM

406

Beach, T

53323

301

BIOL 123

Biology for Health Related Sciences

T

3:00

5:00 PM

625

Budge, C

56597

302

BIOL 123

Biology for Health Related Sciences

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

608

Belobrajdic, K

50118

301

BIOL 124L

Biology for Health Related Sci Lab

T

5:30

8:30 PM

312

Hollowell, B

5660

301

BIOL 237

Human Anatomy and Physiology

T

3:00

5:00 PM

625

Schauer, S

47174

300

BIOL 247L

Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab I

W

12:00

3:00 PM

312

Schauer, S

59492

300

BSTC 204

Human Relations in Business

Th

6:00

8:00 PM

627

Erhart, V

59494

300

CNA 101

Nursing Assistant

T

8:00

12:00 PM

614

Colgan, M

56670

300

CHEM 111

Elements of General Chemistry

W

2:00

4:00 PM

627

Dendy, L

Elements of General Chem Lab

F

10:00

1:00 PM

312

Subramanian, S

31311

300

CHEM 121

General Chemistry I

W

10:00

12:00 PM

626

Subramanian, S

31323

300

CHEM 123L

General Chemistry I Lab

M

12:00

3:00 PM

312

Subramanian, S

51695

301

CHEM 123L

General Chemistry I Lab

M

4:00

7:00 PM

312

Subramanian, S

59496

301

CLST 107

Greek Mythology

W

4:00

6:00 PM

608

Hanson, H

59501

300

CJ 130

Public Speaking

T

5:00

7:00 PM

606

Stupka, E

34611

300

CS 101

Introduction to Computing Science

M

2:00

4:00 PM

639

Lucas, J

38259

300

CS 150L

Computing for Business Students

F

9:00

11:00 AM

629

Puljic, M

23152

300

CS 151L

Computer Programming Fundamentals for

Non‐Majors (in MATLAB)

T

2:00

4:00 PM

639

Stafford, B

38260

300

CT 102

Introduction to Microcomputers on PC

T

12:00

2:00 PM

639

Beach, T

59517

300

CRJS 201

Criminal Law I

T

3:30

5:30 PM

220

Allen, E

59518

300

DMA 166

Digital Media Arts II (Illustrator)

W

2:00

4:00 PM

638

Stafford, B

59519

300

DRFT 103

Introduction to Drafting

W

2:00

4:00 PM

406

Trout, R

56615

300

EPS 101

How the Earth Works‐Intro to Geology

M

5:30

7:30 PM

515

Worland, P

59520

300

ELCT 101L

DC Circuit Analysis

M

12:00

2:00 PM

406

Creveling, D.

53431

300

ELCT 103

Mechanical Systems

Th

3:00

5:00 PM

406

Bernardin, J

47288

300

ELCT 105L

Industrial Shop Practice

Th

5:00

7:00 PM

B16

Hand, D

61396

301

ELCT 162

Robotics

T

3:00

5:00 PM

406

Davis, D

41158

300

ELCT 163

Advanced Robotics

T

3:00

5:00 PM

406

Davis, D

59521

300

ELCT 203L

Electronic Devices

T

10:00

1:30 PM

406

Smith, H. R.

59522

300

ELCT 204L

Electronics Lab

Th

10:00

11:15 AM

406

Smith, H. R.

41160

300

ELCT 264

Advanced Robotics II

M

3:30

5:30 PM

406

Davis, D

53438

301

EMS 113‐142

EMT Basic

Th

5:30

10:00 PM

614

Candelaria, J

59525

300

ENGL 206

Topics in Popular Literature

Th

4:00

6:00 PM

626

Marsee, M

23221

300

HIST 101

Western Civilization to 1648

T

10:00

12:00 PM

610

Shirk, M

50138

300

HIST 161

History of the United States to 1877

M

10:00

12:00 PM

627

Poznan, K

59530

300

HIST 181

History of Early Latin America

T

3:30

5:30 PM

627

Larrichio, L

56646

300

IT 250

Web Fundamentals

T

6:00

8:00 PM

629

Nichols, A

59531

300

IT 265

Forensics and Incident Response

W

12:00

2:00 PM

629

Nichols, A

59532

300

IT 262

Scripting for Network Defense

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

629

Keeney, B

61357

300

LATN 201

Intermediate Latin I

M

2:45

4:45 PM

220

Hanson, H

56649

300

MGMT 101

Fundamentals of Accounting I

W

8:00

10:00 AM

606

Dispennette, A

50142

300

MGMT 202

Principles of Financial Accounting

M

8:00

10:00 AM

608

Carreno, J

50777

300

MATH 011‐022

Prealgebra Part I

M

2:00

4:00 PM

412

Schmidt, A

50779

301

MATH 011‐022

Prealgebra Part I

T

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Peterson, G

50785

300

MATH 101‐103

Intermediate Algebra Part I

W

10:00

12:00 PM

412

Wilson, L

50788

301

MATH 101‐103

Intermediate Algebra Part I

T

2:00

4:00 PM

608

Wilson, L

23326

300

MATH 121

College Algebra

MW

10:00

12:00 PM

606

Schmidt, A

23328

301

MATH 121

College Algebra

T

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Alvestad, I

23330

302

MATH 121

College Algebra

T

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Alvestad, I

23337

300

MATH 123

Trigonometry

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

606

Ro, M

23339

300

MATH 150

Pre‐Calculus Mathematics

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

606

Ro, M

59537

300

MATH 153

Precalculus and Trigonometry

T

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Alvestad, I

23408

300

MATH 162

Calculus I

W

1:30

3:30 PM

625

Kaul, A

23414

300

MATH 163

Calculus II

T

8:00

10:00 AM

608

Beard, M

59538

301

MATH 180

Elements of Calculus I

T

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Kaul, A

23418

300

MATH 264

Calculus III

W

1:30

3:30 PM

606

Ro, M

23419

300

STAT 145

Introduction to Statistics

T

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Laeser, M

47331

301

STAT 145

Introduction to Statistics

T

10:00

12:00 PM

505

Laeser, M

56831

300

ME 160L

Mechanical Engineering Design I

M

5:30

7:30 PM

516

Vance, M

23238

300

MCHT 101L

Basic Welding

T

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

59534

301

MCHT 101L

Basic Welding

W

3:45

5:45 PM

B16

Canfield, R

59535

302

MCHT 101L

Basic Welding

Th

12:00

2:00 PM

B16

Canfield, R

59539

301

PCA 101

Personal Care Attendant

T & Th

12:30

2:30 PM

614

Colgan, M

59540

300

PENP 155

Pilates

Th

12:00

1:00 PM

631

Kelly, L

59541

302

PENP 193

Kundalini Yoga‐Relax and Be You

T

12:00

1:15 PM

631

Khalsa, T

23265

300

PHYC 160

General Physics

T

4:00

6:00 PM

515

McNaughton, M

59545

300

ROBO 201

Industrial Robotics Operations

W

4:00

6:00 PM

412

Davis, D

60554

301

ROBO 202

Advanced Industrial Robotics

M

3:30

5:30 PM

406

Davis, D

23277

300

SOC 101

Introduction to Sociology

F

12:00

2:00 PM

608

Tischler, L

23280

301

SPAN 101

Elementary Spanish I

T & Th

2:00

4:00 PM

610

Moore, P

59549

303

SPAN 101

Elementary Spanish I

M & W

2:00

4:00 PM

610

Moore, P

44256

300

UNIV 101

Seminar: On Course

M & W

12:00

2:00 PM

610

Moore, P

59552

300

UNIV 102

Topics in Natural Science

T

12:00

2:00 PM

626

Hollowell, B

59553

301

UNIV 102

Topics in Natural Science

T

2:00

4:00 PM

626

Hollowell, B

59554

300

UNIV 106

Critical Text Analysis

Th

10:00

12:00 PM

625

Smith, L

59555

301

UNIV 106

Critical Text Analysis

Th

2:00

4:00 PM

625

Smith, L